|
Genealogy Searching Service
|
Services |
Searching
Genealogy collections, Catalog
retrieving, consulting by telephone
or in writing. |
|
Telephone No: |
021-644-55555 Ext. 1213
|
|
Location |
2nd
floor, Genealogy Reading (Room 1213) |
|
Hours |
8:30am – 11:30pm,
1:00pm – 5:00pm,
Monday-Saturday |
|
CD-ROM
& Database Retrieval Service
|
Services |
Various Retrieval
CD-ROM database searching, full-text
database searching, internet-based
database searching, customized
information retrieval, searching by
subject, database retrieval skill
training, copy and printing |
|
Content of
Database |
Engineering Index
(EI), Chemical Abstract (CA),
Science Abstract (SA), Sciences
Citation Index (SCI), full-text
databases of patents published by 7
countries and 2 organizations
(associations), full-text databases
of Chinese patents, China, the US,
Europe and international patents
databases, industrial standards
databases, four sets of American
government documents databases.
|
|
Location |
Patents Standards
& Technical Reports Room(1315) |
|
Hours |
9:00 am – 17: 00
pm, Monday – Sunday (except national
holiday) |
|
Tel:
Fax : |
021-64455555*4112
021-64451409 |
|
Email: |
dsc@libnet.sh.cn |
|
Digital
Resource Retrieval Service
|
Services |
Searching various
secondary databases in CD-ROMs or
through networks, full-text database
searching, internet resources
searching, free internet resources
browsing, customized information
retrieval, searching by subject. |
|
Content of
Database |
Engineering Index
(EI), Chemical Abstract (CA),
Science Abstract (SA), Sciences
Citation Index (SCI); Full-text
databases of patents published by 7
countries and 2 organizations
(associations), full-text databases
of Chinese patents; Chinese, US,
European and international patents
secondary databases, industrial
standards databases, four sets of
American government documents
databases, Full-text Chinese and
Overseas dissertation databases;
Full-text databases of Chinese and
Foreign Periodicals; Internet
Resources of Various Specialties. |
|
Location |
Patents Standards
& Technical Reports Room(1315);
Computer Room (2001) |
|
Open Hours |
Rm. 1315: 9:00–17:00, Monday to
Sunday, except national holidays.
Rm. 2001:
9:00-20:30, Monday to Sunday, except
national holidays. |
|
Tel. & Fax No. |
Tel:
021-64455555*4112
Fax: 021-64451409 |
|
Email |
dsc@libnet.sh.cn
|
Patent, Standard, Technical report
Retrieval Service
|
Services |
Provide patent
report (including patent reference
books and patent abstracts),
documents of standards and four sets
of American scientific reports.
|
|
Hours |
9:00-17:00,
Monday-Sunday (except public
holidays) |
|
Tel. & Fax No. |
Tel:
021-64455555*1315, 4112
Fax: 021-64451409 |
|
Location |
Reading Room of
Patent, Standard & Technical report
(1315) |
|
Email |
dsc@libnet.sh.cn
|
|
|
|